Ekiti SUBEB Recruitment: Examination Center, Venue And Seating Arrangement

  • The Ekiti SUBEB recruitment released the examination seating arrangement and venue for the applicants

The Executive Chairman of the Ekiti State Universal Basic Education Board (SUBEB), Professor Francesca Aladejana has released the examination center, venue and the seating arrangement in which examination scheduled on Saturday, September 21.

Newsflash247 gathered that all applicants who generated RRR but have not been assigned Seat Numbers should proceed to the last venue listed below for their chosen centers with all relevant documents.

According to the SUBEB Chairman said that the accommodation will be made to ensure they write their examination.

Also said that all applicants must be at their respective venues by 8.00 a.m. on Saturday 21st of September, 2019.

Newsflash247 had earlier reported that the SUBEB Application began last month (August, 2019).

1,100 people are set to get the job posts which was advertised by the State Universal Basic Education Board (SUBEB).

Over 19,000 people are said to have applied for the job posts.

SUBEB Recruitment Examination Seating Arrangement

 Seat Number
CENTREVENUENAME OF HALL/CLASSROOM From To
ADOEKSU3,000 LECTURE THEATRE11,400
EKSUOLD 4-IN-11,4012,400
EKSUTWIN LT2,4013,500
EKSUNEW 4-IN-13,5015,300
IKERECOLLEGE OF EDUCATIONECONOMICS LT (TUNEDEK)11,500
COLLEGE OF EDUCATIONLIBRARY LECTURE THEATRE II   1,501   2,250
ODE HIGH SCHOOLHALL1140
ODE HIGH SCHOOLCLASSROOM 1141 190
ODE HIGH SCHOOLCLASSROOM 2191240
ODE HIGH SCHOOLCLASSROOM 3241 290
ODE HIGH SCHOOLCLASSROOM 4291340
ODE HIGH SCHOOLCLASSROOM 5341390
ILE OWURO HIGH SCHOOLHALL391 490
ILE OWURO HIGH SCHOOLCLASSROOM 1491540
IKOLEF.G.C. IKOLECLASSROOM 11 50
F.G.C. IKOLECLASSROOM 251100
F.G.C. IKOLECLASSROOM 3101150
F.G.C. IKOLECLASSROOM 4151200
F.G.C. IKOLECLASSROOM 5201250
F.G.C. IKOLECLASSROOM 6251300
F.G.C. IKOLECLASSROOM 7301350
F.G.C. IKOLECLASSROOM 8351400
F.G.C. IKOLECLASSROOM 9401450
F.G.C. IKOLECLASSROOM 10451500
F.G.C. IKOLECLASSROOM 11501550
F.G.C. IKOLECLASSROOM 12551600
F.G.C. IKOLECLASSROOM 13601650
F.G.C. IKOLECLASSROOM 14651700
HOLY APOSTOLIC HIGH SCHOOLHALL701840
HOLY APOSTOLIC HIGH SCHOOLCLASSROOM 1841890
HOLY APOSTOLIC HIGH SCHOOLCLASSROOM 2 891940
HOLY APOSTOLIC HIGH SCHOOLCLASSROOM 3 941990
HOLY APOSTOLIC HIGH SCHOOLCLASSROOM 4 9911,040
HOLY APOSTOLIC HIGH SCHOOLCLASSROOM 5 1,041 1,090
ST. MARY’S HIGH SCHOOL, IKOLEHALL 1,0911,230
ST. MARY’S HIGH SCHOOL, IKOLECLASSROOM 1 1,2311,280
ST. MARY’S HIGH SCHOOL, IKOLECLASSROOM 2 1,2811,330
ST. MARY’S HIGH SCHOOL, IKOLECLASSROOM 3 1,3311,380
ST. MARY’S HIGH SCHOOL, IKOLECLASSROOM 4 1,381 1,430
IJEROCOLLEGE OF HEALTH & SCIENCE TECHNOLOGYCLASSROOM 1 150
COLLEGE OF HEALTH & SCIENCE TECHNOLOGYCLASSROOM 2 51 100
COLLEGE OF HEALTH & SCIENCE TECHNOLOGYCLASSROOM 3 101150
COLLEGE OF HEALTH & SCIENCE TECHNOLOGYCLASSROOM 4 151 200
COLLEGE OF HEALTH & SCIENCE TECHNOLOGYCLASSROOM 5 201 250
COLLEGE OF HEALTH & SCIENCE TECHNOLOGYCLASSROOM 6 251300
COLLEGE OF HEALTH & SCIENCE TECHNOLOGYCLASSROOM 7 301350
COLLEGE OF HEALTH & SCIENCE TECHNOLOGYCLASSROOM 8 351400
COLLEGE OF HEALTH & SCIENCE TECHNOLOGYCLASSROOM 9 401450
COLLEGE OF HEALTH & SCIENCE TECHNOLOGYCLASSROOM 10 451500
COLLEGE OF HEALTH & SCIENCE TECHNOLOGYCLASSROOM 15 501550
DOHERTY MEMORIALHALL 551750
DOHERTY MEMORIALCLASSROOM 1751800
DOHERTY MEMORIALCLASSROOM 2801850
DOHERTY MEMORIALCLASSROOM 3851900
DOHERTY MEMORIALCLASSROOM 4901950
DOHERTY MEMORIALCLASSROOM 59511,000
IDOEKITI PARAPO COLLEGEHALL1100
EKITI PARAPO COLLEGECLASSROOM 1101150
EKITI PARAPO COLLEGECLASSROOM 2151200
EKITI PARAPO COLLEGECLASSROOM 3201250
EKITI PARAPO COLLEGECLASSROOM 4251300
EKITI PARAPO COLLEGECLASSROOM 5301350
EKITI PARAPO COLLEGECLASSROOM 6351400
OGANGANMODU HIGH SCHOOLHALL401550
OGANGANMODU HIGH SCHOOLCLASSROOM 1551600
OGANGANMODU HIGH SCHOOLCLASSROOM 2601650
OGANGANMODU HIGH SCHOOLCLASSROOM 3651700
OGANGANMODU HIGH SCHOOLCLASSROOM 4701750
OGANGANMODU HIGH SCHOOLCLASSROOM 5751800
OGANGANMODU HIGH SCHOOLCLASSROOM 6801850
OGANGANMODU HIGH SCHOOLCLASSROOM 7851900
NOTREDAM, USI-EKITIHALL9011,050
NOTREDAM, USI-EKITICLASSROOM 11,0511,100
NOTREDAM, USI-EKITICLASSROOM 21,1011,150
NOTREDAM, USI-EKITICLASSROOM 31,1511,200
NOTREDAM, USI-EKITICLASSROOM 41,2011,250
NOTREDAM, USI-EKITICLASSROOM 51,2511,300
(Visited 242 times, 1 visits today)
Download the latest version of Newsflash247 Android App.

Leave a Reply